Letting your voice be heard!

Member Awards

Below are the awards our members have earned while in the club.

2015-2016

CL   08/11/2015 Salsman, Ian
ALB 08/23/2015 Rusnock, Karl

2014-2015

CC 08/31/2014 Krishnamurthy, Akilesh
CC 02/15/2015 Iniguez, Alfonso
CC 02/05/2015 Mitchell, Bill
CC 06/??/2015 Espiritu, Brian
CC 06/??/2015  Austin, JD
ACS 07/06/2014 Salsman, Ian
ACG 05/06/2015 Rusnock, Karl
ALB 10/01/2014 Dohse, Dave
ALB 01/19/2015 Austin, JD
CL 02/22/2015 Michelson, Elise

2013-2014

ALS 03/30/2014 Michelson, Elise
ACB 07/28/2013 Dohse, David A.
CC 01/02/2014 Herskovits, Michael
ACB 08/18/2013 Salsman, Ian

2012-2013

CC 08/15/2012 Salsman, Ian
CC 07/10/2012 Iniguez, Alfonso
CC 05/29/2013 McAuley, Anne M
CL 10/17/2012 Austin, John D.
CL 02/02/2013 Dohse, David A.
ACS 09/20/2012 Herskovits, Michael
CC 01/07/2013 Robinson, Germaine
ACB 05/05/2013 Hall, Rebecca J.
ACB 02/16/2013 Newman, Charlene

2011-2012

CC 01/30/2012 Hall, Rebecca J.
CL 03/17/2012 Austin, John D.
ALB 06/27/2012 Austin, John D.
ACS 05/07/2012 Michelson, Elise
ACB 07/30/2011 Dohse, David A.
Bob and Betty Gillis Youth Leadership Award 2011- 2012 - JD Austin

2010-2011

CC 11/02/2010 Austin, John D.
CL 06/29/2011 Austin, John D.
ACB 06/08/2011 Kniery, Penne S
CC 06/08/2011 Mitchell, William E.
CC 01/26/2011 Newman, Charlene
ACS 06/15/2011 Rusnock, Karl J.
ALB 06/29/2011 Herskovits, Michael
CC 08/18/2010 Herskovits, Michael

2009-2010

CC 02/14/2010 Miller, Mark Steven
CC 06/06/2010 Conner, Shelley E.
CL 10/01/2009 Austin, John D.
CC 08/23/2009 Austin, John D.
CL 01/10/2010 Herskovits, Michael
CC 01/11/2010 Herskovits, Michael
ACB 01/11/2010 Herskovits, Michael

2008-2009

ACG 12/04/2008 Dohse, David A.
CC 05/19/2009 Herskovits, Michael
CC 03/18/2009 Watson, Denise E.
CC 04/12/2009 Kniery, Penne S
CC 12/17/2008 Pye, Betty Marie
ALS 08/20/2008 Schumacher, Barbara E.
CL 12/09/2008 Schumacher, Barbara E.
CL 07/03/2008 Schumacher, Barbara E.
ACB 05/23/2009 Welling, Kenneth Jay
ACB 12/03/2008 Rusnock, Karl J.
Bob and Betty Gillis Youth Leadership Award 2008-2009 - Mukund Moorthy

2007-2008

CC 12/12/2007 Dohse, David A.
CC 08/15/2007 Mitchell, William E.
CC 01/23/2008 Madero, Misty R.
CC 01/01/2008 Welling, Kenneth Jay
CL 12/12/2007 Schumacher, Barbara E.
ACS 12/18/2007 Schumacher, Barbara E.
ALB 07/12/2007 Austin, John D.
ACB 08/15/2007 Schumacher, Barbara E.
Accomplished Division Governor 2007-2008 - JD Austin

2006-2007

OCL 03/31/2007 Moorthy, Mukund
OCL 06/30/2007 Herskovits, Michael
CL 02/15/2007 Austin, John D.
ACB 04/04/2007 Phan, Kevin T.
ACG 04/11/2007 Mitchell, William E.
CC 08/08/2006 Rusnock, Karl J.
CC 09/21/2006 Barnard, Leslie Thomas
CC 12/12/2006 Kerford, Cynthia
CC 03/08/2007 Moorthy, Mukund
LDREXC 06/01/2007 Schumacher, Barbara E.
Accomplished Area Governor 2006-2007 - JD Austin
Art Nieto Club Excellence Award 2006-2007 - Mukund Moorthy
District 3 Outstanding Toastmaster of the Year 2006-2007 - Mukund Moorthy

2005-2006

LDREXC 07/01/2005 Moorthy, Mukund
DTM 08/01/2005 Moorthy, Mukund
AL 08/01/2005 Moorthy, Mukund
CTM 10/31/2005 Dohse, David A.
CTM 04/12/2006 Herskovits, Michael
OCL 01/10/2006 Schumacher, Barbara E.
OCL 06/21/2006 Herskovits, Michael
Outstanding Area R4 Toastmaster of the Year - JD Austin
Outstanding Division Governor 2005-2006 - Mukund Moorthy

2004-2005

CTM 07/01/2004 Phan, Kevin T.
CTM 04/09/2005 Myers, Russell J.
ATMB 12/01/2004 Schumacher, Barbara E.
ATMG 08/01/2004 Moorthy, Mukund
OCL 08/01/2004 Moorthy, Mukund
OCL 01/01/2005 Nielsen, James M.

2003-2004

OCL 04/01/2004 Moorthy, Mukund
OCL 04/01/2004 Herskovits, Michael
ATMS 01/01/2004 Moorthy, Mukund
AL 04/01/2004 Herskovits, Michael
DTM 04/01/2004 Herskovits, Michael
ATMG 11/01/2003 Nielsen, James M.
CTM 03/01/2004 Moorthy, Mukund
CTM 04/01/2004 Herskovits, Michael
CTM 06/01/2004 Robinson, Jeffrey A.
LDREXC 04/01/2004 Herskovits, Michael

 

1988-1998 Outstanding Division Governor Michael Herskovits

Communication Awards:

CC = Competent Communicator
CT = Competent Toastmaster (replaced by Competent Communicator)
ACB/ATMB=Advanced Communicator Bronze
ACS/ATMS=Advanced Communicator Silver
ACG/ATMG=Advanced Communicator Gold
CL= Competent Leader

Leadership Awards:

ALB/OCL=Advanced Leader Bronze
ALS=Advanced Leader Silver
LDREXC= Leadership Excellence

Top Educational Award in Toastmasters International:

DTM= Distinguished Toastmaster


Fatal error: Class 'FeedsHTTPCache' not found in /home4/jdaustin/public_html/echoestoastmasters.org/sites/all/modules/feeds/feeds.module on line 82